Friday, December 4, 2009

Yummy yummy at Sri Pinang

I'm not so sure about the kopitiam name, is either Seri Pinang or Sri Pinang.. I think >_<
Drive straight till the end when using the Jelutong Express can spot this kopitiam already. Very big shop, and many varieties of food stall there ^_^


Fried Chee Cheong Fun, I like this, rojak sauce one nicer, hehe

Chicken curry with bread

Ikan Bakar!!! Nice! But spicy, hahaha, not as spicy as the one in Red garden tho..

Claypot mee?.. eh.. not sure the name in english..

Curry mee

Hokkien mee

Balitong.. lol.. english I don't know call what..

4 comments:

kenwooi said...

the fried chee cheong fun is topped with mayonnaise right??? yummyy.. =D

kenwooi.com

araleling said...

yeah, yummy :P
got rojak sauce also one, lagi yummy, mmm

dreamy summer said...

The last one you need to pick the meat out of the shell, right? *wonder how it tastes like* ;P

Oh, claypot is round pot, this is sizzling plate... hehe...

Nabil said...

Yummy looking Fried Chee Cheong Fun! =P

Post a Comment

Related Posts with Thumbnails